http://www.leagle.com/xmlResult.aspx?xmldoc=In%20AZCO%2020111222028.xml&docbase=CSLWAR3-2007-CURR
[…] Gilbert testified that Roth's behavior did not stop any meeting — the "meeting" resumed when the council members returned from executive session.
¶ 21 Ultimately, the evidence failed to demonstrate that Roth's conduct was of the same general nature as violence or fighting, or was likely to provoke that reaction in others, or that it threatened "the continuation of some event, function, or activity," as necessary to show that it was "seriously disruptive." See id. We accordingly find that the evidence was insufficient to support Roth's conviction for disorderly conduct under A.R.S. § 13-2904(A)(1).
B. Count Three
¶ 22 For similar reasons as those discussed above, we find the evidence insufficient to support Roth's conviction under subsection (A)(4). Section 13-2904(A)(4) prohibits a person from "mak[ing] any protracted commotion, utterance, or display with the intent to prevent the transaction of the business of a lawful meeting, gathering or procession" with intent to disturb the peace or knowledge that he was doing so. Although the state may prove intent solely by circumstantial evidence, it may not rely solely on "speculation concerning possibilities." State v.